BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

MP: Intermediate Algebra W/ Olc Bind-In Card
Stock photo: cover may vary

MP: Intermediate Algebra W/ Olc Bind-In Card Hardback - 2003

by Mark Dugopolski

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for MP: Intermediate Algebra W/ Olc Bind-In Card

From the publisher

Intermediate Algebra is designed to provide your students with the algebra background needed for further college-level mathematics courses. The unifying theme of this text is the development of the skills necessary for solving equations and inequalities, followed by the application of those skills to solving applied problems. The primary goal in writing the fourth edition of Intermediate Algebra has been to retain the features that made the third edition so successful, while incorporating the comments and suggestions of third-edition users. As always, the author endeavors to write texts that students can read, understand, and enjoy, while gaining confidence in their ability to use mathematics.

Details

  • Title MP: Intermediate Algebra W/ Olc Bind-In Card
  • Author Mark Dugopolski
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 4th Edition
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, Boston, MA
  • Publication date February 18, 2003
  • ISBN 9780072443936 / 0072443936
  • Category Mathematics
  • Library of Congress subjects Algebra
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002154396
  • Dewey Decimal Code 512.9

More Copies for Sale

Intermediate Algebra, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra, 4th

by Dugopolski, Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$63.34
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2004. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Annotated Instructor's Edition. The text has minor marking, Corresponds with Student ISBN #0072443936. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0072546476. ISBN/EAN: 9780072546477. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800692. . 9780072546477
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.34
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
MP: Intermediate Algebra w/ OLC Bind-In Card
Stock photo: cover may vary

MP: Intermediate Algebra w/ OLC Bind-In Card

by Mark Dugopolski

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.43
Free Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra, 4th

by Dugopolski, Mark

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2004. 4th Edition. Hardcover. New . Annotated Instructor's Edition.Still in Shrinkwrap. Includes Math Zone Student Access Kit. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0072443936. This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0072546476. ISBN/EAN: 9780072546477. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560781276. . 9780072546477
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.98
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra, 4th

by Dugopolski, Mark

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.17
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2004. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Some shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Some scribbling on outer pages, and on title page, otherwise text is clean. Includes access code. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Mathematics; Mathematics; ISBN: 0072443936. ISBN/EAN: 9780072443936. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561006594. . 9780072443936
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.17
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra, 4th

by Dugopolski, Mark

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$98.20
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2004. 4th Edition. Hardcover. New . The book is New, In Excellent condition. Includes Registration Code. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0072443936. ISBN/EAN: 9780072443936. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560760568. . 9780072443936
Add to wish list
Item price
A$98.20
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra, 4th

by Dugopolski, Mark

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072443936 / 0072443936
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$101.08
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Boston, MA, 2004. 4th Edition. Hardcover. New . Still in Shrinkwrap. Includes Registration Code and Math Zone Student Access Kit. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0072443936. ISBN/EAN: 9780072443936. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560760570. . 9780072443936
Add to wish list
Item price
A$101.08
A$10.06 Delivery to USA