BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy Paperback - 2004

by John A. Pearce

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy

Details

  • Title Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy
  • Author John A. Pearce
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 9th Edition
  • Pages 392
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston, MA
  • Publication date January 2004
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780072946888 / 0072946881
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Strategic planning
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2003065112
  • Dewey Decimal Code 658.401

More Copies for Sale

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy

by Pearce, John A.; Robinson, Richard B

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072946888 / 0072946881
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.51
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2004. 9th Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text appears clean but there is writing on the fly page. The first 10-15 pages have a light stain mark from a liquid spill on the upper side outer edge. The cover has wear with a crease across the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072946881. ISBN/EAN: 9780072946888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560762742. . 9780072946888
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.51
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy

by Pearce, John A.; Robinson, Richard B

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072946888 / 0072946881
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.80
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2004. 9th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text has light marking and highlighting and light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072946881. ISBN/EAN: 9780072946888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755210. . 9780072946888
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.80
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy, 9th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy, 9th

by Pearce, John A.; Robinson, Richard B

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072946888 / 0072946881
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.23
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2004. 9th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text has light highlighting, the cover has light wear with a sticker on the upper spine. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072946881. ISBN/EAN: 9780072946888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755213. . 9780072946888
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.23
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy, 9th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy, 9th

by Pearce, John A.; Robinson, Richard B

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
9th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072946888 / 0072946881
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.23
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2004. 9th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072946881. ISBN/EAN: 9780072946888. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755767. . 9780072946888
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.23
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Formulation, Implementation, and Control of Competitive Strategy

by John A. Pearce II

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072946888 / 0072946881
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$104.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$104.76
Free Delivery to USA