BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training: A Competency-Based Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training: A Competency-Based Approach Hardback - 2005 - 12th Edition

by William E. Prentice

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training: A Competency-Based Approach

From the publisher

Illustrated by numerous black and white photographs, this classic textbook introduces the principles trainers should follow to help athletes avoid injury, explains tissue susceptibility to sports trauma, and describes the anatomy and musculoskeletal injuries that can occur to each region of the body. The twelfth edition adds material on stretching,

Details

  • Title Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training: A Competency-Based Approach
  • Author William E. Prentice
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 12th
  • Edition 12
  • Pages 1002
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston, MA
  • Publication date May 2005
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780072971088 / 0072971088
  • Weight 1.4 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 11 x 8.5 x 1.25 in (27.94 x 21.59 x 3.18 cm)
  • Category Sports & Recreation
  • Library of Congress subjects Physical education and training, Athletic trainers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2004066169
  • Dewey Decimal Code 617.102

More Copies for Sale

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach

by Arnheim, Daniel D., Prentice, William E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072971088 / 0072971088
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Companies, The. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.89
Free Delivery to USA
Arnheim's Principles Of Athletic Training: A Competency-based Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles Of Athletic Training: A Competency-based Approach

by Prentice, William E

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072971088 / 0072971088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$44.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill Humanities Social. hardcover. Good. 9.1x0.8x11. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$44.20
Free Delivery to USA
Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th

by Prentice, William E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
12th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072971088 / 0072971088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.82
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2006. 12th Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition. Used Good Condition, Text has writing/highlighting. Cover has medium wear, including light to mild edge and corner wear. Book's cover has scuffs, wear and corner bumps. Binding is tight. Looks Good! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0072971088. ISBN/EAN: 9780072971088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025701. . 9780072971088
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.82
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th

by Prentice, William E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
12th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072971088 / 0072971088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.76
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2006. 12th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. The text appears clean, the cover has light corner scuffs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0072971088. ISBN/EAN: 9780072971088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560790840. . 9780072971088
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.76
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Arnheim's Principles of Athletic Training : A Competency-Based Approach, 12th

by Prentice, William E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
12th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780072971088 / 0072971088
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$101.21
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 2006. 12th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. The text appears clean, the cover has light corner scuffs, excellent condition Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072971088. ISBN/EAN: 9780072971088. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560792611. . 9780072971088
Add to wish list
Item price
A$101.21
A$10.11 Delivery to USA