BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selected Poems Hardback - 1970

by Wilson, Mary

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Selected Poems

Details

  • Title Selected Poems
  • Author Wilson, Mary
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 58
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hutchinson, London
  • Publication date 1970
  • ISBN 9780091050108

More Copies for Sale

Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$4.04
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.04
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$4.04
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.04
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Edition
Third Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.32
A$16.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. Third Printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ with some creasing to front fly, small closed tear to rear endpaper, gift message dated March 1971 and old ink price to front endpaper. ; Third printing, October 1970. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. DJ design by Michael Brett with photo of the author by Vivienne of London. ; 60 pages; A selection of poems by the wife of the former Labour Prime Minister. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.32
A$16.68 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
Third Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.99
A$16.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. Third Printing. Hardcover. Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ with corner crease to front fly, original owner's library plate to inside front cover. ; Third printing, October 1970. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. DJ design by Michael Brett with photo of the author by Vivienne of London. ; 60 pages; A selection of poems by the wife of the former Labour Prime Minister. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.99
A$16.68 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Edition
Second Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1970. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0091050103 . "Christmas 1970" written on fly leaf. Dustjacket is price clipped and has some edge wear. ; .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by Mary Baldwin Wilson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.71
A$31.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson. Good. 190mm / 130mm. Hardcover. 1970. 58 pages. Dj ripped and worn and faded<br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.71
A$31.05 Delivery to USA
Selected Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Selected Poems

by Wilson, Mary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Second Impression
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.44
A$6.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson of London, 1970 Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Second Impression. Lacks fly; DJ has edge wear, soils and some splitting of plastic coating. A collection of poems by Mary Wilson. 58 pages..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.44
A$6.49 Delivery to USA
Selected poems

Selected poems

by Wilson, Mary Baldwin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA
Selected Poems
More photos

Selected Poems

by Mary Baldwin Wilson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
FIRST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091050108 / 0091050103
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson Of London , 1970. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Hutchinson Of London, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$5.77 Delivery to USA