BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Punch in the Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

Punch in the Country Hardback - 1975

by Alan Coren (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Punch in the Country

Details

  • Title Punch in the Country
  • Author Alan Coren (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 144
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Hutchinson Radius, London
  • Publication date 1975
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780091240707 / 0091240700
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress subjects Country life - Humor
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 76373780
  • Dewey Decimal Code 828.914

More Copies for Sale

Punch" in the Country

Punch" in the Country

by Coran, Alan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.93
A$16.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.93
A$16.57 Delivery to USA
Punch in the Country

Punch in the Country

by Coran, Alan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.62
A$22.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson, 1975. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good Jacket. 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). There is some light foxing on the edges Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.62
A$22.20 Delivery to USA
Punch in the Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

Punch in the Country

by Coran, Alan, [ed.]

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG : in very good condition with dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.70
A$23.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson & Co Ltd. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8"). 144pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.70
A$23.21 Delivery to USA
Punch in the country

Punch in the country

by Alan Coren

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.70
A$30.98 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hutchinson. Good. Hardcover. 1975. 144 pages. Text lightly foxed<br><p></p> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.70
A$30.98 Delivery to USA
Punch in the Country
Stock photo: cover may vary

Punch in the Country

by Coren, Alan (editor)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Hutchinson, 1975. Hardcover. Later printing. 144 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
Punch in the country
Stock photo: cover may vary

Punch in the country

by Coren, Alan (editor)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780091240707 / 0091240700
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.52
Free Delivery to USA