BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Testament Paperback - 1999

by John Grisham

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Testament

From the publisher

An eccentric, reclusive billionaire looking for a way to die, burnt-out Washington litigator just out of rehab for the fourth time, and a woman who left the modern world to live and work with a primitive tribe of Indians in the jungles of Brazil. They are all brought together by the startling secret of The Testament.

Details

  • Title The Testament
  • Author John Grisham
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 480
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Arrow Books Ltd., London
  • Publication date 1999
  • ISBN 9780099245025 / 0099245027
  • Dimensions 7.01 x 4.33 x 1.38 in (17.81 x 11.00 x 3.51 cm)
  • Reading level 540
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$3.04
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.04
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
7
Seller
Item price
A$3.07
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$3.07
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good+
Edition
Reprint; Fourteenth Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.46
A$16.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arrow Books. Good+. 1999. Reprint; Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB . Light reading creases, sticker ghost to front cover, ink numerals to top of title and rear cover, somewhat thumbed. ; Fourteenth printing of Arrow mass market edition, 1999. Good reading copy, no names inside. Cover design by Michael Mascaro with photo courtesy of Oxford Scientific Films. ; 480 pages; Troy Phelen is a self-made billionaire, one of the richest men in the United States. He is also eccentric, reclusive, confined to a wheelchair, and looking for a way to die. Nate O'Riley is a high-octane Washington litigator who's lived too hard, too fast, for too long. Emerging from his fourth stay in rehab he knows returning to the real world is always difficult, but this time it's going to be murder. Rachel Lane is a young woman who chose to give her life to God, who walked away from the modern world with all its strivings and trappings and encumbrances, and went to live and work with a… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.46
A$16.51 Delivery to USA
The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.84
A$16.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arrow Books. Very Good. 1999. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB . Light reading and some cover corner creases, paper lightly edge toned with minor foxing to edges of reading block. ; Second printing of Arrow mass market edition, 1999. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover design by Michael Mascaro with photo courtesy of Oxford Scientific Films. ; 480 pages; Troy Phelen is a self-made billionaire, one of the richest men in the United States. He is also eccentric, reclusive, confined to a wheelchair, and looking for a way to die. Nate O'Riley is a high-octane Washington litigator who's lived too hard, too fast, for too long. Emerging from his fourth stay in rehab he knows returning to the real world is always difficult, but this time it's going to be murder. Rachel Lane is a young woman who chose to give her life to God, who walked away from the modern world with all its strivings and trappings and encumbrances, and went to live and work with a… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.84
A$16.51 Delivery to USA
The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.84
A$16.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Arrow Books. Very Good. 1999. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB . Minor reading and cover corner creases, light shelf wear with a few slight indents and slight sticker ghost to front cover, paper lightly edge toned with some foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Second printing of Arrow mass market edition, 1999. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover design by Michael Mascaro with photo courtesy of Oxford Scientific Films. ; 480 pages; Troy Phelen is a self-made billionaire, one of the richest men in the United States. He is also eccentric, reclusive, confined to a wheelchair, and looking for a way to die. Nate O'Riley is a high-octane Washington litigator who's lived too hard, too fast, for too long. Emerging from his fourth stay in rehab he knows returning to the real world is always difficult, but this time it's going to be murder. Rachel Lane is a young woman who chose to give her life to God, who walked away from the modern world… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.84
A$16.51 Delivery to USA
The Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.74
A$17.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Arrow, 1999-12-28. Paperback. Good. 3.8071 17.7919 11.1929. Bumped edges. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Tanning to edge of pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.74
A$17.09 Delivery to USA
The Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Testament

by John, Grisham

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Testament

The Testament

by Grisham, John

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Century Hutchinson, 1999. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.59
Free Delivery to USA
The Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Testament

by John, Grisham

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA
the testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

the testament

by John Grisham

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
comme neuf
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780099245025 / 0099245027
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.16
A$15.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Timeless, 2011-01-07. paperback. comme neuf. . Shipped from France.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.16
A$15.25 Delivery to USA