BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications Hardback - 1981

by Dale Bails

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications
  • Author Dale Bails
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 480
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ
  • Publication date November 1981
  • ISBN 9780130984005 / 0130984000
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Business cycles, Business forecasting
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81012098
  • Dewey Decimal Code 338.544

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130984005 / 0130984000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.47
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1981. Book. Good. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. a little highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.47
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
No image available

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Dale G. Bails, Larry C. Peppers

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130984005 / 0130984000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall. hardcover. Good. 8x5x1. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$4.96 Delivery to USA
No image available

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting Techniques and Applications

by Bails, Dale G.: Peppers, Larry C.

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130984005 / 0130984000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliff, NJ, 1982. Hardcover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.23
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

BUSINESS FLUCTUATIONS : Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale G; & Peppers, Larry C.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, 3rd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130984005 / 0130984000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.77
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1981. First Edition, 3rd Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF w/light rubs to corner tips & upper/lower spine edges. Trace soiling to upper corner tips. Textbook. Master's-level students with at least two semesters of economics, and two or more semesters of statistical techniques and quatitative methods. Text in 6 parts comprised of 11 chapters. The parts are: Part I, Overview of Forecasting & Business Cycles; II, Classical Time-Series Decomposition; III, The Two-Variable Regression Model; IV, The Multiple Regression Model; V, Time-Series Models; and, Part VI, Translating the Forecast for Managment, followed by 9 appendices.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.77
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
No image available

Business Fluctuations: Forecasting and Applications

by Bails, Dale G; & Peppers, Larry C.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780130984005 / 0130984000
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.85
Free Delivery to USA