BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Framework for Marketing Management
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management Paperback - 2002 - 2nd Edition

by Philip Kotler

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Framework for Marketing Management

From the publisher

Aimed at undergraduates and MBA courses, this text focuses on key points of marketing management, such as how to analyze the market, how to develop strategies and how to deliver and manage effective marketing programmes.

Details

  • Title A Framework for Marketing Management
  • Author Philip Kotler
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 2nd
  • Edition 2
  • Pages 363
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
  • Publication date November 1, 2002
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780131001176 / 0131001175
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.06 x 7.5 x 0.58 in (23.01 x 19.05 x 1.47 cm)
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Library of Congress subjects Marketing - Management
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002029019
  • Dewey Decimal Code 658.8

More Copies for Sale

Framework for Marketing Management, A (2nd Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Framework for Marketing Management, A (2nd Edition)

by Kotler, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.32
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Highlighting inside. 2nd edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.32
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Framework for Marketing Management, A (2nd Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Framework for Marketing Management, A (2nd Edition)

by Kotler, Philip

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.34
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Second edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.34
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler, Philip

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
2nd Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall. 2nd Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.61
Free Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Philip Kotler

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.09
Free Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management- 2nd
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management- 2nd

by Kotler, Philip

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.60
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text is clean. Cover looks nice. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0131001175. ISBN/EAN: 9780131001176. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560765255. . 9780131001176
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.60
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Philip Kotler

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.82
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.82
Free Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management- 2nd
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management- 2nd

by Kotler, Philip

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
2nd Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.52
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0131001175. ISBN/EAN: 9780131001176. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560793421. . 9780131001176
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.52
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
A Framework for Marketing Management
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Framework for Marketing Management

by Kotler, Philip

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780131001176 / 0131001175
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$127.65
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall College Div, 2002-11-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$127.65
A$8.60 Delivery to USA