BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition Library binding - 1997

by Robert F. Blitzer

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition

From the publisher

Features AMATYC/NCTM Standards of content and Pedagogy integrated in researched, real-world Applications, Discover For Yourself Boxes and Exercise Sets. This title explores the influence of mathematics in fine art and their relationships to help students visualize mathematical concepts.

Details

  • Title Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition
  • Author Robert F. Blitzer
  • Binding Library Binding
  • Edition 2nd
  • Pages 922
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, USA
  • Publication date 1997-08
  • ISBN 9780132751810 / 013275181X
  • Weight 4.26 lbs (1.93 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.24 x 8.14 x 1.49 in (26.01 x 20.68 x 3.78 cm)
  • Category Mathematics
  • Library of Congress subjects Algebra
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97015279
  • Dewey Decimal Code 512.9

More Copies for Sale

Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra for College Students: Instructor's Edition

by Blitzer, Robert F.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1997. Library Binding. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra for College Students

Intermediate Algebra for College Students

by Blitzer, Robert

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, 1997. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.49
Free Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra for College Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra for College Students

by Blitzer, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
2nd Instructor's
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1997-08-11. 2nd Instructor's. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.25x1.50x10.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.79
Free Delivery to USA
INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS
Stock photo: cover may vary

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

by BLITZER ROBERT ,

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$66.22
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1997. 2nd. Hardcover. New/New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.22
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS
Stock photo: cover may vary

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

by BLITZER ROBERT ,

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$66.22
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1997. 2nd. Hardcover. UsedLikeNew/UsedLikeNew.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.22
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra; For College Students; 2nd Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra; For College Students; 2nd Edition

by Blitzer

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Second Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$69.10
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, USA, 1998. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Book is in very good condition. Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear, scuffs,dings and corner bumps. Spine is in very good condition. May have book store sticker. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 013275181x. ISBN/EAN: 9780132751810. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561046077. . 9780132751810
Add to wish list
Item price
A$69.10
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra For College Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra For College Students

by Blitzer Robert ,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.10
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.10
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra For College Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra For College Students

by Blitzer Robert ,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.81
A$21.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.81
A$21.59 Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra for College Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra for College Students

by Blitzer, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
2nd Instructor's
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$121.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1997-08-11. 2nd Instructor's. hardcover. New. 8.25x1.50x10.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$121.52
Free Delivery to USA
Intermediate Algebra for College Students
Stock photo: cover may vary

Intermediate Algebra for College Students

by Blitzer Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780132751810 / 013275181X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$163.04
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice-Hall , pp. 870 2nd Edition . Hardback. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.04
A$5.74 Delivery to USA