BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Slater College Accounting, Chapters 1-12: A Practical Approach [With Working
Stock photo: cover may vary

Slater College Accounting, Chapters 1-12: A Practical Approach [With Working Papers and Study Guide] Paperback - 2009

by Jeffrey Slater

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Slater College Accounting, Chapters 1-12: A Practical Approach [With Working Papers and Study Guide]

From the publisher

Cover all the accounting basics with "College Accounting: A Practical Approach." Accounting Concepts and Procedures; Debits and Credits: Analyzing and Recording Business Transactions; Beginning the Accounting Cycle; The Accounting Cycle Continued; The Accounting Cycle Completed; Banking Procedure and Control of Cash; Calculating Pay and Payroll Taxes: The Beginning of the Payroll Process; Paying, Recording, and Reporting Payroll and Payroll Taxes: The Conclusion of the Payroll Process; Sales and Cash Receipts; Purchases and Cash Payments; Preparing a Worksheet for a Merchandising Company; Completion of the Accounting Cycle for a Merchandise Company;
MARKET "College Accounting: A Practical Approach," is available in two different volumes: Chapters 1-25 complete and Chapters 1-12 that cover the fundamental concepts. In either format, this text focuses on getting back to the basics of Accounting by providing any reader with plenty of detailed instruction and opportunities to apply what they learn.

Details

  • Title Slater College Accounting, Chapters 1-12: A Practical Approach [With Working Papers and Study Guide]
  • Author Jeffrey Slater
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 11th Edition
  • Pages 984
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, USA
  • Publication date 2009-05
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780136065661 / 013606566X
  • Weight 4.45 lbs (2.02 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.5 x 10.7 x 1.9 in (21.59 x 27.18 x 4.83 cm)
  • Category Business / Economics / Finance
  • Dewey Decimal Code 657.044

More Copies for Sale

College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers

College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers

by Jeffrey Slater

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, 2009. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA
College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers

by Slater, Jeffrey

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.17
Free Delivery to USA
College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting, Chapters 1-12 with Study Guide and Working Papers

by Slater, Jeffrey

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Like New. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.17
Free Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Slater

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Poor Condition
Edition
11th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2010. 11th Edition. Softcover. Poor Condition/No Dust Jacket. Missing some pages in the back, contains minor markings and or highlights, some wear to over all book from storage. 479 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 013606566X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136065661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022260. . 9780136065661
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Slater

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
11th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2010. 11th Edition. Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Used good, Text appears to be clean. Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. 479 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 013606566X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136065661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022068. . 9780136065661
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Slater

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
11th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2010. 11th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Very good condition, text appears to be highlighted. 479 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 013606566X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136065661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022261. . 9780136065661
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Hoffer, Jeffrey A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$32.13
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 2009-05-21. Paperback. Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.13
Free Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Slater

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
11th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2010. 11th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Very good condition, text appears to be clean, corner bump. 479 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 013606566X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136065661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022262. . 9780136065661
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12
Stock photo: cover may vary

College Accounting: A Practical Approach: Chapters 1-12

by Slater

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
11th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136065661 / 013606566X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, USA, 2010. 11th Edition. Softcover. As New/No Dust Jacket. As New Condition 479 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Education; ISBN: 013606566X. ISBN/EAN: 9780136065661. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022259. . 9780136065661
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.18
A$10.06 Delivery to USA