BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Portable C and UNIX System Programming Paperback - 1987

by J. E. Lapin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Portable C and UNIX System Programming
  • Author J. E. Lapin
  • Binding Paperback
  • Pages 208
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, Nj
  • Publication date 1987-01
  • ISBN 9780136864943 / 0136864945
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.01 x 6.07 x 0.53 in (22.89 x 15.42 x 1.35 cm)
  • Category Computers - Languages / Programming
  • Library of Congress subjects C (Computer program language), Software compatibility
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86025231
  • Dewey Decimal Code 005.133

More Copies for Sale

Portable C and UNIX System Programming

Portable C and UNIX System Programming

by Lapin, J. E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136864943 / 0136864945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.83
A$30.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall, 1987. Name/date to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked slightly sunned boards and no bumping to corners. 249pp. Writing portable software - C and the UNIX System.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9 x 6 inches.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.83
A$30.66 Delivery to USA
Portable C and UNIX Systems Programming

Portable C and UNIX Systems Programming

by J. E. Lapin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136864943 / 0136864945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall PTR, 1987. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.93
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Portable C and Unix System Programming (Prentice-hall Signal Processing Series)

by Lapin, J. E

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136864943 / 0136864945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson P T R, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 5.91x0.51x9.06. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.37
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Portable C and Unix System Programming (Prentice-hall Signal Processing Series)

by Lapin, J. E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780136864943 / 0136864945
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$83.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$83.89
Free Delivery to USA