BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story Hardback - 1988

by Steven Levy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story

Details

  • Title The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story
  • Author Steven Levy
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 352
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780139378300 / 0139378308
  • Weight 1.63 lbs (0.74 kg)
  • Category Sale Adult - Nonfiction - Crime / True Adventure
  • Library of Congress subjects Einhorn, Ira, Murderers - Pennsylvania - Philadelphia -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88011726
  • Dewey Decimal Code 364.152

More Copies for Sale

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good in good dust jacket. The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius (Hardcover IN DUST JACKET CONDITION GOOD-
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.81
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Prentice Hall, 1990. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius (Hardcover IN DUST JACKET CONDITION GOOD-) PUBLISHED BY PRENTICE HALL PRESS-COPYRIGHT 1988 FIRST EDITION-352 PAGES by Steven Levy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius (Hardcover IN DUST JACKET CONDITION GOOD-) PUBLISHED BY PRENTICE HALL PRESS-COPYRIGHT 1988 FIRST EDITION-352 PAGES by Steven Levy
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.81
A$8.53 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall Direct, 1988-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 9x6x1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.19
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall Direct, 1988-09-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.6000 9.6000 6.5000. Book & dust jacket show minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.19
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret Murder in the Age of Aquarius A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret Murder in the Age of Aquarius A True Story

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Prentice Hall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0139378308 . Remainder mark bottom edge. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.61
A$11.47 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall Direct. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.95
Free Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.31
Free Delivery to USA
Unicorn's Secret, The: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn's Secret, The: Murder in the Age of Aquarius: A True Story

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
vg+
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Prentice Hall. 1st. 1988. vg+. Hardcover. ISBN:0139378308 x + 352 pages including bibliography + 8pp glossy b/w photos; black dust jacket; full number line on copyright page .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret : Murder in the Age of Aquarius
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret : Murder in the Age of Aquarius

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Prentice Hall Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0139378308 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 352 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$7.17 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius.

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
F
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.91
A$5.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice, 1988 Hb. VG/Vg-. 1st. 352pp. Wear boards, light soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, light soiling.. F. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.91
A$5.59 Delivery to USA
The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius

The Unicorn's Secret: Murder in the Age of Aquarius

by Levy, Steven

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780139378300 / 0139378308
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. The image provided is the actual book I'm offering for sale. No markings or damage to any pages. No sunning. No clips. Structure of the book (covers, binding, spine, hinges) is tight and free of damage. Page block is nice and square. Cut pages. Additional photos will be provided upon request in order to ensure the quality and integrity of your book purchase.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.63
Free Delivery to USA