BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Night of the Twelfth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Night of the Twelfth Paperback - 1978

by Michael Gilbert

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Night of the Twelfth

Details

  • Title The Night of the Twelfth
  • Author Michael Gilbert
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition paperback / soft
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York
  • Publication date 1978-11-30
  • ISBN 9780140046151 / 0140046151
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Night of the Twelfth

The Night of the Twelfth

by GILBERT, Michael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Thus.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.47
A$43.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Penguin Books, 1978 Tight and tidy, slight wear to covers, unmarked internally. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.47
A$43.03 Delivery to USA
Night of the Twelfth
Stock photo: cover may vary

Night of the Twelfth

by Gilbert, Michael Francis

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.44
Free Delivery to USA
Night of the Twelfth

Night of the Twelfth

by Michael Gilbert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1978. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA
The Night of the Twelfth

The Night of the Twelfth

by Gilbert, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group, 1978. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.01
Free Delivery to USA
The Night Of the Twelfth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Night Of the Twelfth

by Gilbert, Michael; Michael Gilbert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
© 1976
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.85
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al.: Penguin Books Ltd., 1976. Book. Illus. by Neil Stuart (Cover Design); Joseph Marvullo (Cover Photo). Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. © 1976. 12mo or 12° (Duodecimo): 6¾" x 7¾" tall. 223 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimal, light or very mild browning/tanning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.85
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
The Night of the Twelfth

The Night of the Twelfth

by Gilbert, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.00
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
The Night of the Twelfth
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Night of the Twelfth

by Gilbert, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140046151 / 0140046151
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.89
Free Delivery to USA