BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library) Paperback - 1983

by Wilfred Thesiger

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

Details

  • Title The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)
  • Author Wilfred Thesiger
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 240
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Books Ltd, London
  • Publication date May 26, 1983
  • ISBN 9780140095128

More Copies for Sale

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$4.42
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.42
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$4.42
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.42
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
The Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Marsh Arabs

by Thesiger, W.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 1967. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780140095128
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA
The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

The Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
5th or later Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.73
A$34.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London : Penguin, 1983. 5th or later Edition . Soft cover. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. paperback, illustrated, 233 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B97.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.73
A$34.60 Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marsh Arabs

by Wilfred Thesiger

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.04
A$25.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin UK, September 1983. Trade Paperback . Very Good. Condition: 'Very Good'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.04
A$25.82 Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marsh Arabs

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marsh Arabs

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

Marsh Arabs (Travel Library)

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin UK, 1983. Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.94
Free Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marsh Arabs

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.20
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin UK. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.20
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Marsh Arabs
Stock photo: cover may vary

Marsh Arabs

by Thesiger, Wilfred

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140095128 / 0140095128
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA