BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior Paperback - 1987

by Michael King

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Death of the Rainbow Warrior

Details

  • Title Death of the Rainbow Warrior
  • Author Michael King
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 254
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, Auckland, New Zealand
  • Publication date 1987-02-03
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780140097382 / 0140097384
  • Category True Crime / Espionage
  • Library of Congress subjects Greenpeace International, Secret service - France
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87121408
  • Dewey Decimal Code 327.120

More Copies for Sale

Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.68
A$34.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Penguin, 1986. 1st Edition . Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first thus, paperback, 254 pages, spine lightly faded and pages lightly tanned otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N42
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.68
A$34.37 Delivery to USA
Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.33
A$26.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 1986. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780140097382
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.33
A$26.45 Delivery to USA
Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior

by King

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.06
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1987. Softcover. Good Condition. Text appears clean, but may contain some marks that we missed. Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sexuality & Gender; ISBN: 0140097384. ISBN/EAN: 9780140097382. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561059764. . 9780140097382
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.06
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Death Of The Rainbow Warrior

Death Of The Rainbow Warrior

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, some foxing to covers. ; Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover de
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.89
A$16.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Auckland, New Zealand: Penguin Books. Very Good+; Minor shelf wear, some foxing to covers. ; Nice tight flat . copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Cover design by Dexter Fry.. 1986. First Edition. Paperback. First Printing; B&W Illustrations; 272 pages; The full inside story of the sensational bombing of the Greenpeace vessel the Rainbow Warrior in July 1985 which led to the biggest police investigation in New Zealand and the eventual jailing of two French secret agents. Telling for the first time the story of the "third team" the divers who actually undertook the sabotage and got clean away. ; 0140097384 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.89
A$16.51 Delivery to USA
Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$30.06
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.06
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

Death of the 'Rainbow Warrior'

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.06
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.06
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group, 1987. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.63
Free Delivery to USA
Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x1.00x1.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.46
Free Delivery to USA
Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior

by King, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.28
Free Delivery to USA
Death of the Rainbow Warrior
Stock photo: cover may vary

Death of the Rainbow Warrior

by King, Michael

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140097382 / 0140097384
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$163.00
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group USA, 1987-02-01. Paperback. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$163.00
A$8.44 Delivery to USA