BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Is Nothing Sacred
Stock photo: cover may vary

Is Nothing Sacred Paperback - 1990

by Salman Rushdie

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Is Nothing Sacred

Details

  • Title Is Nothing Sacred
  • Author Salman Rushdie
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 16
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York
  • Publication date April 1, 1990
  • ISBN 9780140140248 / 0140140247
  • Weight 0.05 lbs (0.02 kg)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism

More Copies for Sale

Is Nothing Sacred?

Is Nothing Sacred?

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$12.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Granta Books, 1990 Stapled wrappers, 16pp. First edition. Near fine with light wear to covers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$12.05 Delivery to USA
IS NOTHING SACRED?: The Herbert Read Memorial Lecture, 6 February, 1990
Stock photo: cover may vary

IS NOTHING SACRED?: The Herbert Read Memorial Lecture, 6 February, 1990

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First American Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1990. 16 pp. Original cream, staple-bound wraps, lightly soiled. Contents very nice.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred?
Stock photo: cover may vary

Is Nothing Sacred?

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Granta Books, 1990. Softcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.36
Free Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred
Stock photo: cover may vary

Is Nothing Sacred

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.98
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 4/1/1990 12:00:01 AM. paperback. Good. 0.7283 in x 8.4291 in x 5.8504 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.98
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred
Stock photo: cover may vary

Is Nothing Sacred

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.98
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 4/1/1990 12:00:01 AM. paperback. Very Good. 0.7283 in x 8.4291 in x 5.8504 in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.98
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred

Is Nothing Sacred

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[no place]: Granta, 1990. Softcover. Very Good. First American edition. Stapled wrappers. Curled with soiling and darkening else very good. The Herbert Read Memorial Lecture.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred
Stock photo: cover may vary

Is Nothing Sacred

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 1990-04-01. First Edition. paperback. Used: Good. 7.00x1.00x5.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.76
Free Delivery to USA
IS NOTHING SACRED?

IS NOTHING SACRED?

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Granta Books, 1990. First US edition, first prnt. Printed stapled wraps. 16pp. Not issued in hardcover. Two faint impressions on the front wrap (not immediately apparent); unread copy in Near Fine condition. Text is the Herbert Read Memorial Lecture delivered Feb. 6, 1990. Begins," I grew up kissing books and bread." Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapbook.
The image is of the book described and not a stock photo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred

Is Nothing Sacred

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[no place]: Granta, 1990. Softcover. Near Fine. First American edition. Stapled wrappers. Toning along the edges else near fine. The Herbert Read Memorial Lecture.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Is Nothing Sacred

Is Nothing Sacred

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140248 / 0140140247
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[no place]: Granta, 1990. Softcover. Very Good. First American edition. Stapled wrappers. Slight toning along the edges with light soiling else very good. The Herbert Read Memorial Lecture.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA