BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

In Good Faith
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Good Faith Paperback - 1990

by Salman Rushdie

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for In Good Faith

Details

  • Title In Good Faith
  • Author Salman Rushdie
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date April 1, 1990
  • ISBN 9780140140255 / 0140140255
  • Weight 0.05 lbs (0.02 kg)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism

More Copies for Sale

In Good Faith

In Good Faith

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First American Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$21.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Granta, 1990. First American Edition. Booklet. Very good. 22 cm. 21 cm. Stapled booklet. Light soiling to outside.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$21.27 Delivery to USA
In Good Faith
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Good Faith

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Granta. Good. 1990. First Edition Thus. Softcover. 0140140255 . There is a crease parallel to the outer edge throughout the pamphlet. ; Approx. 5 3/4" wide by 8 1/4". "First American Edition"; 22 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
In Good Faith
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Good Faith

by Salman Rushdie

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. Used - Like New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
In Good Faith

In Good Faith

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[no place]: Granta, 1990. Softcover. Fine. First American edition. Stapled wrappers. Very slight toning along the edges else fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

In Good Faith

Rushdie, Salman

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
In Good Faith

In Good Faith

by RUSHDIE, Salman

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Excellent
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[no place]: Granta, 1990. Softcover. Fine. First American edition. Stapled wrappers. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

IN GOOD FAITH

Rushdie, Salman

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
In Good Faith
Stock photo: cover may vary

In Good Faith

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.87
Free Delivery to USA
IN GOOD FAITH
More photos

IN GOOD FAITH

by Rushdie, Salman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.09
A$10.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Granta Books, 1990. First US edition, first prnt. Inscribed by Rushdie on the title page. "To Jerry , Salman Rushdie." Stapled printed wraps. 22pp. Beginning toning on wraps. Near Fine condition.. Inscribed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.09
A$10.64 Delivery to USA
IN GOOD FAITH.
Stock photo: cover may vary

IN GOOD FAITH.

by Rushdie, Salman.

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Fine with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140140255 / 0140140255
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$92.18
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
GRANTA. NY 1990. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Stapled Wrappers. 0140140255 . First American Edition. Fine in stapled wrappers. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$92.18
A$11.34 Delivery to USA