BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Moore, the Complete Poems of Marianne Paperback - 1982

by Marianne Moore

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Moore, the Complete Poems of Marianne
  • Author Marianne Moore
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1St Edition
  • Pages 305
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York
  • Publication date 1982-09-30
  • ISBN 9780140423006 / 0140423001
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82006608
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

No image available

The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.91
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Moore, the Complete Poems of Marianne

by Marianne Moore

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Group, September 1982. Soft cover. Near Fine. Pages are moderately edge toned, but clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$5.76 Delivery to USA
The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore

The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore

by Marianne Moore

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1982. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore,

by MARIANNE MOORE

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.82
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Middlesex, England: Penguin Classics, 1982. Reprint. Trade Paperback . Very Good. Octavo. Darkened at margins & edges. [305 pages]
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.82
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
No image available

Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Classics. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.19
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Classics, 1982-09-30. Paperback. Good. 0.7000 7.7000 5.1000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.19
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
No image available

Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.56
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Classics. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.56
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne
More photos

Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition, Thus
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.70
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Classics, 1982-09-30. First Edition, Thus. paperback. GOOD. 7x1x5. Penguin Classic, 1982. Vintage Pkb. Yellow spine. Previous owner’s name on inside cover or flyleaf page. A couple of pages have light markings in pencil. Majority of text appears to be unmarked, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Softcover very clean, nice condition, light edge and shelf wear. A book that is currently Out-Of-Print, Uncommon, A First Edition, Collectable or Hard-to-find. Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne. Ships quickly and with care!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.70
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
No image available

Moore, The Complete Poems of Marianne

by Moore, Marianne

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780140423006 / 0140423001
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.18
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Classics, 1982-09-30. Paperback. Good. 0.7000 7.7000 5.1000. Book shows sizeable shelf & handling wear, including edge wear and scuffing on the cover. Pages are tanning. Interiors remain intact with unmarked text/pictures.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.18
A$7.18 Delivery to USA