BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance Paperback - 2002

by Donna Morrissey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Downhill Chance

Details

  • Title Downhill Chance
  • Author Donna Morrissey
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 448
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Books Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada
  • Publication date 2002
  • ISBN 9780143033608 / 0143033603
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Donna Morrissey is the award-winning author of four adult novels--Kit's Law, Downhill Chance, Sylvanus Now, which was shortlisted for the Commonwealth Writers' Prize, and What They Wanted--as well as the Gemini Award-winning screenplay Clothesline Patch. Morrissey grew up in The Beaches, a small fishing outport in Newfoundland, and now lives in Halifax.

More Copies for Sale

Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fine with no dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.75
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Penguin. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 0143033603 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.75
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. Used - Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • Signed
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$12.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Canada. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 0143033603 . Signed by author on title page. Minor edge and tip wear. PO name in ink on ffep. Tanning to text. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 5.34 X 0.94 X 8.23 inches; 448 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$12.75 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Canada. Near Fine. 2002. Softcover. 9780143033608 . Tight unmarked book in crisp covers. ; 8.35 X 5.59 X 1.50 inches; 448 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Canada. Near Fine. 2002. Softcover. 9780143033608 . Tight unmarked book with faint edgetoning; in crisp covers. ; 8.35 X 5.59 X 1.50 inches; 448 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Donna Morrissey

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$25.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books Canada, April 2002. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Novel.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$25.53 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance : A Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance : A Novel

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.22
Free Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Downhill Chance

by Donna Morrissey

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.80
A$26.56 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.80
A$26.56 Delivery to USA
Downhill Chance

Downhill Chance

by Morrissey, Donna

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143033608 / 0143033603
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Canada. Good. 2002. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. 5.34 X 0.94 X 8.23 inches; 428 pages; light yellowing to pages. Light foxing to the exterior edges of textblock and on front and rear endpapers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.38
Free Delivery to USA