BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford Mass market paperbound - 2005

by Jan Karon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for At Home in Mitford

Details

  • Title At Home in Mitford
  • Author Jan Karon
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition [ Edition: Repri
  • Pages 608
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  • Publication date April 26, 2005
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780143035039 / 0143035037
  • Weight 0.64 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.98 x 4.58 x 1.35 in (17.73 x 11.63 x 3.43 cm)
  • Reading level 920
  • Category Fiction - Religious
  • Library of Congress subjects Domestic fiction, City and town life
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback . Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 2005-04-26. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 4x1x6.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.02
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.32
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2005-04-26. paperback. Used: Good. 4.25x1.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.42
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford

by Karon, Jan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford

by Karon, Jan

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 2005-04-26. Mass Market Paperback. New. 4x1x6.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.53
Free Delivery to USA
At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)
Stock photo: cover may vary

At Home in Mitford (Mitford Years)

by Karon, Jan

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780143035039 / 0143035037
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2005-04-26. paperback. New. 4.25x1.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.71
Free Delivery to USA