BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Lysistrata
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata Paperback - 1996

by Aristophanes; Alan H. Sommerstein (Translator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Lysistrata

Details

  • Title Lysistrata
  • Author Aristophanes; Alan H. Sommerstein (Translator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition n.e.
  • Pages 96
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Penguin Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date August 1, 1996
  • ISBN 9780146001666 / 0146001664
  • Category Plays / Drama

More Copies for Sale

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$1.93
A$17.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great price. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. We provide a 100% money back guarantee and are dedicated to providing our customers with the highest standards of service in the bookselling industry.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$1.93
A$17.32 Delivery to USA
Lysistrata

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes (translated by Alan H. Sommerstein)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.01
A$10.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Penguin Books (US) # 166 1st Printing , 1995 ----------small paperback. One of the Penguin 60s Classics Series, issued by Penguin in 1995 to commemorate Penguin's 60th anniversary. Former owner name inside, minor shelfwear, a near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Note: our prices on Biblio are the LOWEST of any of the sites on which we list our books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.01
A$10.09 Delivery to USA
Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
New edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. New edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.10
Free Delivery to USA
Lysistrata
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.37
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USSR: Penguin Books, 1996. Penguin Books 1996 Fine/ Unread. Tanned pages. Size: 5 3/8 x 4 1/8 x 1/4 inches.. Paperback. Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.37
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Lysistrata
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes, Aristophanes

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA
Lysistrata
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata

by Aristophanes, Aristophanes

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.71
Free Delivery to USA
Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Books, 1996. Paperback. Like New. 7x1x5. Paperback. Pages with a slight shelving tan, otherwise an unblemished copy. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
Free Delivery to USA
Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Lysistrata (Classic, 60s)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
New edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1996-08-01. New edition. paperback. Used: Good. 7.00x1.00x5.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.85
Free Delivery to USA
Lysistrata (Penguin 60s Classics)

Lysistrata (Penguin 60s Classics)

by Aristophanes

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780146001666 / 0146001664
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin, 1995. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. First edition thus. Small paperback in Very Good condition. Light wear and marks, tiny chip to the head of the spine, binding tight and square, no reading creases. 89 pages. Free standard airmail worldwide.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
Free Delivery to USA