BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Conversations with Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Menuhin Hardback - 1992

by David Dubal; Yehudi Menuhin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Conversations with Menuhin

Details

  • Title Conversations with Menuhin
  • Author David Dubal; Yehudi Menuhin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780151225866 / 0151225869
  • Weight 0.6 lbs (0.27 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.53 x 4.86 x 1.11 in (19.13 x 12.34 x 2.82 cm)
  • Category Music/Songbooks
  • Library of Congress subjects Violinists, Menuhin, Yehudi
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91029829
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

Conversations With Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations With Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.25
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.25
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Conversations With Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations With Menuhin

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt. Used - Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.74
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
1st UK ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, ET AL: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st UK ed. Hardcover. 0151225869 . DJ has fading, foxing, and scuffing. Pages have some browning around edges. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin

Conversations with Menuhin

by David Dubal

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin

Conversations with Menuhin

by Dubal, David; Menuhin, Yehudi

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
Free Delivery to USA
Conversations With Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations With Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.32
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.32
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Conversations With Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations With Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.32
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.32
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
F
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1992 New York VG+/VG 1st Am. Hb 256pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; remainder stripe bottom edge. Small puncture rear Dj; Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Index.. F. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.61 Delivery to USA
Conversations with Menuhin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conversations with Menuhin

by Dubal, David

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151225866 / 0151225869
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1992. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 256 pp., Remainder mark lower edge. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.76 Delivery to USA