BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor Hardback - 1981

by Georges Simenon

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Little Doctor

Details

  • Title The Little Doctor
  • Author Georges Simenon
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American e
  • Pages 328
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • ISBN 9780151527687 / 0151527687
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80007942
  • Dewey Decimal Code 843.912

More Copies for Sale

The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1.2000 in x 8.5000 in x 5.7000 in. Ex-Library. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$6.43 Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor

The Little Doctor

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.11
A$8.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
US: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardcover in acceptable condition with usual card holder, library markings, stamps, stickers and writing. DJ with clear Mylar cover with sticker on front also has some bumping and rubbing on edges and corners. Outer page edges have tanning, browning, stains and foxing. This volume was a surprise in that it consists of 13 early Simenon mysteries with jean Dolient as the central figure. 1st American edition stated in book. 1981. A25.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.11
A$8.29 Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.26
Free Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.26
Free Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor

The Little Doctor

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1981. Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by SIMENON, Georges

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First am. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edge. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by SIMENON, Georges

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First am. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edge. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
The Little Doctor
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Little Doctor

by SIMENON, Georges

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780151527687 / 0151527687
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First am. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edge. Dustwrapper shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA