BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse Hardback - 1991

by Richard Wilber; Richard Wilbur; Don Almquist

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Loudmouse

Details

  • Title Loudmouse
  • Author Richard Wilber; Richard Wilbur; Don Almquist
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st Edition
  • Pages 30
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York
  • Publication date May 1991
  • ISBN 9780152494940 / 0152494944
  • Weight 0.44 lbs (0.20 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.71 x 5.78 x 0.41 in (22.12 x 14.68 x 1.04 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Mice - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82003081

More Copies for Sale

Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse

by Wilbur, Richard; Almquist, Don [Illustrator]

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 92x5x140.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.94
Free Delivery to USA
Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse

by Richard Wilbur

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.54
Free Delivery to USA
Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.24
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books. hardcover. Good. 5.8x0.4x8.8. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.24
Free Delivery to USA
Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.23
Free Delivery to USA
Loudmouse.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse.

by WILBUR, Richard.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Diego:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0152494944 . Third printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Loudmouse.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse.

by WILBUR, Richard.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Diego:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0152494944 . Second printing thus. Previous owner's blind-stamp on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (small chip on rear panel) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$72.29
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Loudmouse
Stock photo: cover may vary

Loudmouse

by Wilbur, Richard; Almquist, Don (ill.)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Moderate rubbing to corners and edges of boards. Mild bumping to corners of boards. Mild bumping to head and foot of spine. Very
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152494940 / 0152494944
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.63
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Crowell-Collier Press, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Moderate rubbing to corners and edges of boards. Mild bumping to corners of boards. Mild bumping to head and foot of spine. Very light and mild foxing throughout. Else pages clean and binding tight. Very good(+).. Hardcover folio with light brown spine. 1 volume (unpaged): color illustrations; 30 cm. Series: A Modern masters book for children; Abstract: A mouse with a big voice saves his family from a mousetrap and a cat, and prevents a burglar from stealing the household valuables. Mice -- Juvenile fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.63
A$7.16 Delivery to USA