BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer Hardback - 1991

by T. S. Eliot; Louise Howton (Editor); Errol Le Cain (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

Details

  • Title Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
  • Author T. S. Eliot; Louise Howton (Editor); Errol Le Cain (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 28
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York
  • Publication date 1991
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780152562304 / 0152562303
  • Weight 0.61 lbs (0.28 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.54 x 10.51 x 0.34 in (19.15 x 26.70 x 0.86 cm)
  • Age range 05 to 08 years
  • Grade levels K - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Cats - Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90-39856
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.912

More Copies for Sale

Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by Eliot, T. S

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.33
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books, 1991. library. Very Good. 10x0x7. Le Cain, Errol.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.33
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

Mr. Mistoffelees; With, Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by Eliot, T. S.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.38
Free Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by Eliot, T. S

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First US Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books, 0000-00-00. First US Edition. library. Used: Good. 10.50x0.25x7.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.10
Free Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by Eliot, Thomas Stearns

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.71
Free Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by T. S. Eliot

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Errol Le Cain. Illustrated boards with trace wear. Jacket with trace edgewear; flaps not clipped. Binding sound, interior clean. Color illustrations. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. Unpaginated thin picture book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$8.13 Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
More photos

Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by T. S Eliot

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
near fine/near fine
Edition
First U.S. Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. near fine/near fine. A very nice copy in a price clipped dust jacket. Color illustrations by Errol Le Cain.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer.

by ELIOT, T. S.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Farrar, Straus, Giroux / Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0152562303 . Illustrated by Errol le Cain. First American printing. Oblong. Fine in a fine dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Stock photo: cover may vary

Mr. Mistoffelees With Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by Eliot, T. S.

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.50
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
library. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.50
Free Delivery to USA
MR. MISTOFFELEES WITHMUNGOJERRIE AND RUMPELTEAZER

MR. MISTOFFELEES WITHMUNGOJERRIE AND RUMPELTEAZER

by Eliot, T.S.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Stated First US edition, first printing First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.78
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, N.Y.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers/Farrar Straus & Giroux, Inc., 1991. Stated First US edition, first printing First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Le Cain, Errol. Errol Le Cain's last illustrated book. An exuberant interpretation of two poems from T.S. Eliot's classic Old Possum's Book of Practical Cats. Very fine in very fine and bright dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.78
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer

by ELIOT, T.S.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152562304 / 0152562303
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.78
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
(New York): Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First American edition. Illustrated by Errol Le Cain. Oblong small quarto. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.78
A$7.92 Delivery to USA