BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites Hardback - 1995

by Richard Wilbur; Henrik Drescher (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Runaway Opposites

Details

  • Title Runaway Opposites
  • Author Richard Wilbur; Henrik Drescher (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1995
  • ISBN 9780152587222 / 0152587225
  • Weight 0.93 lbs (0.42 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.3 x 9.36 x 0.38 in (28.70 x 23.77 x 0.97 cm)
  • Age range 07 to UP years
  • Grade levels 2 - UP
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Children's poetry, American, American poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94013188
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.52

More Copies for Sale

Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.86
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites

Runaway Opposites

by Richard Wilbur

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1995. Library Binding. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.86
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cengage Learning. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.28
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
Edition
0
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Childrens Books. other. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.54
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, Stated
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.94
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
San Diego, California: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1995. First Edition, Stated. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Drescher, Henrik. Unpaginated (approx. 30p.) 1st printing. Top corner of cover, jacket and pages bumped, jacket has light edge wear. Color illustrations. (11-3/8"x9-3/8")
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.94
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites

Runaway Opposites

by WILBUR, Richard

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Henrik Drescher. Quarto. Fine in near fine lightly worn dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites

Runaway Opposites

by WILBUR, Richard

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Henrik Drescher. Quarto. Boards slightly bowed, near fine in a near fine lightly age-toned dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Brace & Co., San Diego, California, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.89
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$66.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
library. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$66.79
Free Delivery to USA
Runaway Opposites
Stock photo: cover may vary

Runaway Opposites

by Wilbur, Richard

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780152587222 / 0152587225
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$134.72
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1995. This is a fine hardcover copy with a fine dust jacket, not price-clipped, with virtually no wear. SIGNED in blue ink, by the author, Richard Wilbur, on the last illustrated page. Not inscribed to anyone, just signed. Stated first edition. Illustrations by Henrik Drescher. 11" high X 9" wide. A fine signed copy. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$134.72
A$6.38 Delivery to USA