BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Visual-Spatial Skills: And Reasoning and Concept Development Skills., Other
Stock photo: cover may vary

Visual-Spatial Skills: And Reasoning and Concept Development Skills., Other (Educational), Box (Boxed Materials/Kit) (Multiple), Other (Toys) Paperback - 1994

by Georges Simenon

Add to wish list

Summary

On an errand of mercy, Maigret travels to a provincial village whose crafty inhabitants nearly foil the sleuth. Translated by Helen Thomson. A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book.

Reader reviews for Visual-Spatial Skills: And Reasoning and Concept Development Skills., Other (Educational), Box (Boxed Materials/Kit) (Multiple), Other (Toys)

From the publisher

On an errand of mercy, Maigret travels to a provincial village whose crafty inhabitants nearly foil the sleuth. Translated by Helen Thomson. A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book.

First line

Maigret surveyed his fellow passengers with wide-open, sullen eyes and, without meaning to, assumed that self-important look people put on when they have spent mindless hours in the compartment of a train.

Details

  • Title Visual-Spatial Skills: And Reasoning and Concept Development Skills., Other (Educational), Box (Boxed Materials/Kit) (Multiple), Other (Toys)
  • Author Georges Simenon
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reissue
  • Pages 176
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Mariner Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
  • Publication date October 14, 1994
  • ISBN 9780156551410 / 0156551411
  • Weight 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.83 x 4.2 x 0.45 in (17.35 x 10.67 x 1.14 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Paris (France) - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83022697
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Maigret's Rival
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvest Books. Used - Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.20
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Maigret's Rival
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvest Books, Orlando, FL, 1994. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Used Very Good. All pages clean and straight. Front and rear covers in Very Good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0156551411. ISBN/EAN: 9780156551410. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560716484. . 9780156551410
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.93
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Maigrets Rival
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigrets Rival

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.88
A$32.43 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Publishers Ltd Trade Division. Reissue. Paperback. Used; Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 10/01/1994
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.88
A$32.43 Delivery to USA
Maigret's Rival
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.52
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret's Rival (English, French and French Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival (English, French and French Edition)

by Simenon, Georges

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvest Books, 1994. Soft cover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.93
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Maigret's Rival (English, French and French Edition)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival (English, French and French Edition)

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.68
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret's Rival
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret's Rival

by Simenon, Georges

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551410 / 0156551411
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$168.12
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harvest Books, 1994-10-14. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$168.12
A$8.44 Delivery to USA