BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home Paperback - 1992

by Georges Simenon; Robert Baldick (Translator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Maigret Goes Home

Details

  • Title Maigret Goes Home
  • Author Georges Simenon; Robert Baldick (Translator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st Harvest/HBJ
  • Pages 139
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, New York
  • Publication date 1992-10
  • ISBN 9780156551656 / 0156551659
  • Weight 0.23 lbs (0.10 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.97 x 4.19 x 0.36 in (17.70 x 10.64 x 0.91 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Maigret, Jules (Fictitious character) -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90036799
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st Harvest/HBJ Ed
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$32.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Publishers Ltd, 10/01/1992. 1st Harvest/HBJ Ed. Paperback. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$32.45 Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home

Maigret Goes Home

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home

Maigret Goes Home

by Georges Simenon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
MAIGRET GOES HOME
Stock photo: cover may vary

MAIGRET GOES HOME

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.69
A$6.88 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, 1990. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Harcourt, c1990. 2nd printing. 139pp., shallow crease, minor scuff on back cover; near fine paperback, uncreased spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.69
A$6.88 Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$18.45
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.45
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.44
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.64
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$113.11
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, 0000-00-00. Reissue. paperback. New. 4.25x0.50x7.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$113.11
Free Delivery to USA
Maigret Goes Home
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maigret Goes Home

by Simenon, Georges; Baldick, Robert [Translator]

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780156551656 / 0156551659
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$127.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harcourt, 1992-10-01. Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$127.16
A$8.44 Delivery to USA