BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860 Paperback - 1977

by John A. Jakle; Miklos Pinther (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

Details

  • Title Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
  • Author John A. Jakle; Miklos Pinther (Illustrator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition, T
  • Pages 232
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oxford University Press, USA, Oxfford
  • Publication date 1977
  • ISBN 9780195022414 / 0195022416
  • Weight 0.79 lbs (0.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 9 x 6 x 0.5 in (22.86 x 15.24 x 1.27 cm)
  • Category History - U.S.
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 77009570
  • Dewey Decimal Code 977.02

More Copies for Sale

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860 (Andrew H. Clark Series in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860 (Andrew H. Clark Series in the Historical)

by John A. Jakle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.56
A$19.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1977. Soft cover. Good. 6x1x9. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.56
A$19.29 Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740 to 1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740 to 1860

by Jakle, John A.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
VG-
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$5.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxfford: Oxford University Press, 1977. 217pp. Index, Biblio. Soiling edges, rubbing wraps, fading.. Paperback. VG-.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$5.61 Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740 to 1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740 to 1860

by Jakle, John A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.94
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1977. Book. Good. Soft cover. trade paperback in good condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.94
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
IMAGES OF THE OHIO VALLEY A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

IMAGES OF THE OHIO VALLEY A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by Jakle, John A. & Miklos Pinther

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Very Good. 1977. Softcover. Bottom corner bumped. Owner's name stamped lightly on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley : A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley : A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by Jakle, John A., Pinther, Miklos

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by John A. JAKLE

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.12
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.12
Free Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860 (Andrew H. Clark Series in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860 (Andrew H. Clark Series in the Historical)

by John A. Jakle

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1979. Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Used very good, Text appears clean, Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. 215 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0195022416. ISBN/EAN: 9780195022414. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561017632. . 9780195022414
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by Jakle, John A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.18
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1977-10-20. paperback. Used: Good. 6.00x0.50x9.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.18
Free Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by JAKLE, John A

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. paperback. Good. 6x0.6x9.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.32
Free Delivery to USA
Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860
Stock photo: cover may vary

Images of the Ohio Valley: A Historical Geography of Travel, 1740-1860

by John A. Jakle

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195022414 / 0195022416
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$59.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$59.22
Free Delivery to USA