BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing Hardback - 2006

by Fagan, Brian

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

Details

  • Title From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
  • Author Fagan, Brian
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st ed
  • Pages 320
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oxford University Press, USA, New York
  • Publication date 2006-07
  • ISBN 9780195160918

More Copies for Sale

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Brian Fagan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, July 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.60 X 6.60 X 1.20 inches
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
More photos

From Stonehenge to Samarkand An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Fagan, Brian

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. Appears to have never been read, very little shelf wear, pages are unmarked, book is nice and clean. ; 9.6 X 6.6 X 1.2 inches; 320 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.18
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Fagan, Brian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Fagan, Brian, ed

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine Condition
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, New York, 2006. 1st Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fine Condition/Fine. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Archaeology; Travel & Places. ISBN: 0195160916. ISBN/EAN: 9780195160918. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18887. . 9780195160918
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Brian Fagan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
1st ed
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, 2006. 1st ed. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Brian Fagan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Brian Fagan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

From Stonehenge to Samarkand : An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Brian Fagan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.73
Free Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Fagan, Brian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Oxford University Press, 2006. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 291 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. First Edition / First Printing. 9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$7.06 Delivery to USA
From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing
Stock photo: cover may vary

From Stonehenge to Samarkand: An Anthology of Archaeological Travel Writing

by Fagan, Brian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780195160918 / 0195160916
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.07
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 2006. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.07
Free Delivery to USA