BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Writings 2 Vols Ed Bentley
Stock photo: cover may vary

Writings 2 Vols Ed Bentley Hardback - 1979

by William Blake; G. E. Bentley (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Writings 2 Vols Ed Bentley

Details

  • Title Writings 2 Vols Ed Bentley
  • Author William Blake; G. E. Bentley (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 2nd edition.
  • Pages 1820
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Clarendon Press, Oxford
  • Publication date February 22, 1979
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780198118855 / 0198118856
  • Weight 695 lbs (315.25 kg)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 82000035
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.7

More Copies for Sale

WILLIAM BLAKE'S WRITINGS, VOLUME II: WRITINGS IN CONVENTIONAL TYPOGRAPHY AND IN MANUSCRIPT.
More photos

WILLIAM BLAKE'S WRITINGS, VOLUME II: WRITINGS IN CONVENTIONAL TYPOGRAPHY AND IN MANUSCRIPT.

by BENTLEY, G. E. [Ed.].

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Some marks to edges, bumped spine, and else a very good plus copy indeed. Very good dust jacket with creases to spine ends, and
Edition
First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.38
A$35.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford,, 1978. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.. Some marks to edges, bumped spine, and else a very good plus copy indeed. Very good dust jacket with creases to spine ends, and small tear to tail spine end.. 8vo. Pp: ix, 749-1820. First edition. Volume 2 only. Navy dust jacket with illustration to front and white text. Navy buckram boards with gilt lettering to spine.ISBN: 0198118856
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.38
A$35.38 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings: Volume I: Engraved and Etched Writings. Volume II: Writings in...
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings: Volume I: Engraved and Etched Writings. Volume II: Writings in Conventional Typography and in Manuscript

by Blake, William ; edited by G.E.Bentley

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$76.51
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 2001, ,. 2001. Hardcover. 0198118856 hardback, 8vo, complete in 2 volumes, lvi,1820pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrappers. v.2 wrapper has a small nict at top of spine. ISBN: 0198118856 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$76.51
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
8
Seller
Item price
A$62.26
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. NEW/NEW.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.26
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Sandpiper Books Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$71.56
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press/Sandpiper Reprint, 2001. Sandpiper Books Reprint . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. clean, unmarked two volume set.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$71.56
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.51
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1997-04-25. First Edition. hardcover. New. 5.71x3.91x8.94. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.51
Free Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$133.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Two volumes in blue pictoiral jackets over black cloth with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 1820pp (2 books). Illustrated. Vol. 1: Engraved and etched writings; Vol. 2: Writings in conventional Typography and in Manuscript.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$133.18
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings. (2 Volumes).
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings. (2 Volumes).

by William Blake. (G.E. Bentley, editor).

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Plus
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$135.97
A$5.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 2001. two volumes. hardcovers in dust jackets., small bump to one bottom corner of each vol.. no other flaws.; volume 1 is subtitled - engraved and etched writings./volume 2 is subtitled - writings in conventional typography and in manuscript.; vol. 1, lvipp., 745pp./vol. 2, ixpp., 749-1820pp.; b/w illustrations/maps.; first printing of 2001 reprint of 1978 edition. contains extensive bibliographical notes. major reference.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Multi-Volume Set.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$135.97
A$5.01 Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$183.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1997-04-25. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.71x3.91x8.94. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$183.99
Free Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.21
Free Delivery to USA
William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)
Stock photo: cover may vary

William Blake's Writings (2 Volumes)

by Blake, William; Bentley Jr Jr, Professor of English G E [Editor]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198118855 / 0198118856
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$210.97
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, USA, 1997-04-25. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$210.97
A$8.52 Delivery to USA