BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha V. 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha V. 2 Hardback - 1984

by Robert Henry Charles

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha V. 2

Details

  • Title The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha V. 2
  • Author Robert Henry Charles
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Second Printing
  • Pages 886
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford
  • Publication date December 1984
  • ISBN 9780198261520 / 0198261527
  • Weight 669 lbs (303.45 kg)
  • Category Unassigned Title
  • Dewey Decimal Code 229

More Copies for Sale

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha

by Charles, R. H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.99
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha (Volume 2)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Pseudepigrapha (Volume 2)

by Charles, R. H.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$121.15
A$26.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford Clarendon Press, 1977. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2650grams, ISBN:0198261527
Add to wish list
Item price
A$121.15
A$26.72 Delivery to USA
Charles, R.H. (ed.)

Charles, R.H. (ed.)

by The Apocryphia And Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament in English: Volume II

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$152.41
A$20.26 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1979. Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket, very good condition. 1979 reprint of 1913 publication. Jacket is worn at edges with some small closed tears and sunned at spine. Mark to page block, internally clean and crisp. AD. Hardcover. Very Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$152.41
A$20.26 Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Volume 2. The Pseudepigrapha (The Apocrypha...

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament: Volume 2. The Pseudepigrapha (The Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament)

by Charles R. H

  • Used
Condition
Bon état jaquette défraîchie intérieur propre
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$166.50
A$74.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press, 1977. Bon état jaquette défraîchie intérieur propre. in4. 1977. Relié. 886 pages. Biblical studies & exegesis RELIGION Christianity General Biblical Studies Criticism and exegesis of sacred texts RELIGION / Biblical Studies / General RELIGION / Christianity / General RELIGION / General ANF: Religion Biblical studies & exegesis Non-Fiction Religion/Ethics Scholarly/Undergraduate TEXT Biblical studies & exegesis
Add to wish list
Item price
A$166.50
A$74.92 Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha

by Charles, R. H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$157.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$157.21
Free Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Vol. II : Pseudepigrapha

by Charles, R. H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$157.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$157.21
Free Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament, Volume II: Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament, Volume II: Pseudepigrapha

by Charles, R.H.

  • Used
  • Signed
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.98
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1984. hardcover. Used-Very Good. 4to. Vol. 2 only. Cloth, no d.j. Light shelf-wear. Prev. owner's name in pen on front pastedown. Bright, clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.98
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
002: Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

002: Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$189.44
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford Univ Pr, 1984-12-01. Hardcover. Good. 2.2000 10.9000 8.8000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$189.44
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha

by Charles, R. H. (Ed.)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$194.33
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good+. Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK 1973. Reprint. 871 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Minor tobacco stains. Size: L 4to. Religion::Bible Study Religion::Christian Religion::Catholic Religion::Judaism 5918L
Add to wish list
Item price
A$194.33
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha
Stock photo: cover may vary

Apocrypha and Pseudepigrapha of the Old Testament Volume II: Pseudepigrapha

by R. H. Charles

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198261520 / 0198261527
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$198.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarendon Press, 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 8.74x1.93x10.98. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$198.00
Free Delivery to USA