BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Coptic Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Coptic Dictionary Hardback - 1962

by W. E. Crum

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Coptic Dictionary

Details

  • Title A Coptic Dictionary
  • Author W. E. Crum
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 978
  • Publisher Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford
  • Publication date December 31, 1962
  • ISBN 9780198644040

More Copies for Sale

A Coptic Dictionary

A Coptic Dictionary

by W. E. Crum

  • Used
Condition
Bon état quelques rousseurs sur la tranche jaquette défraîchie frottements accrocs intérieur propre e
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198644040 / 0198644043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$166.50
A$74.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, 1972. Bon état quelques rousseurs sur la tranche jaquette défraîchie frottements accrocs intérieur propre ex-libris. in4. 1972. Cartonné jaquette.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$166.50
A$74.92 Delivery to USA
A Coptic Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Coptic Dictionary

by Crum. W. E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198644040 / 0198644043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$220.96
A$6.48 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press (Clarendon), 1979. Reprint Edition. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Touch of faint staining to fore edge. Else a bright, clean copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$220.96
A$6.48 Delivery to USA
A Coptic Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Coptic Dictionary

by W.E. Crum, M.A., F.B.A., Hon.D.Litt., Hon.Ph.D., Berlin (Compiled With the Help of Many Scholars by)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
© Oxford University Press 1939/Special Edition For Sandpipe
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198644040 / 0198644043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$339.84
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, England, UK, et al. : Oxford at the Clarendon Press/Published by Oxford University Press, 2000. Book. Like New. Hardcover. © Oxford University Press 1939/Special Edition For Sandpiper Books Ltd., 2000. 4to or 4° (Quarto): 9½" x 12" tall. 953 + xxiv + pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$339.84
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
A Coptic Dictionary

A Coptic Dictionary

by W.E. Crum

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198644040 / 0198644043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$359.88
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford, 1979. Hardcover. Very good/Good. Oversized. Mild shelfwear. Name written on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is worn, with a 2" tear at bottom along spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$359.88
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
A Coptic Dictionary (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Coptic Dictionary (Oxford University Press Academic Monograph Reprints)

by Crum, W. E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
0
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780198644040 / 0198644043
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$381.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Oxford University Press, 1962-12-31. hardcover. Used: Good. 9.00x2.45x11.19. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$381.61
Free Delivery to USA