BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas, Third Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas, Third Edition Paperback - 1990

by James L. Adams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas, Third Edition

From the publisher

We all run up against mental blocks, and there's no better map for getting around them than Conceptual Blockbusting . This proven and popular book is packed with eye-opening exercises and original thought problems that will stretch your mind. Whether you're a student or a teacher, an artist or an executive, you need to think flexibly and creatively.

First line

OUR LEARNING CAPACITY is truly impressive, not only in terms of knowledge, but also in terms of function.

Details

  • Title Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas, Third Edition
  • Author James L. Adams
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 3rd
  • Pages 176
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Basic Books (AZ), Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
  • Publication date August 1990
  • ISBN 9780201550863 / 0201550865
  • Weight 0.57 lbs (0.26 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.18 x 6.17 x 0.51 in (23.32 x 15.67 x 1.30 cm)
  • Reading level 1200
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 153.4

More Copies for Sale

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.24
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1/21/1990 12:00:01 A. paperback. Very Good. 0.5000 9.1000 6.1000. 3rd edition paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.24
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Third edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.08
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L.

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.50
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books. Used - Like New. Like New condition. 3rd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.50
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

by James L. Adams

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perseus Books Group, 1990. Paperback. As New. Disclaimer:Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.84
Free Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perseus Books Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perseus Books Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perseus Books Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting : A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Perseus Books Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.86
Free Delivery to USA
Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conceptual Blockbusting: A Guide to Better Ideas

by Adams, James L

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
3rd
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201550863 / 0201550865
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Basic Books, 1990-01-21. 3rd. Paperback. Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in excellent condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.11
A$5.32 Delivery to USA