BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Adobe (R) Illustrator (R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM] [With CDROM]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe (R) Illustrator (R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM] [With CDROM] Paperback - 2000

by Adobe Creative Team; Adobe

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Adobe (R) Illustrator (R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM] [With CDROM]

From the publisher

Learn how to create professional-quality artwork for print or the Web using Illustrator 9.Lessons include making selections, painting, gradient fills, drawing straight lines, using type and creating type masks, outlining paths with patterns, printing artwork, producing color separations, and preparing finished artwork for print or the Web.

Details

  • Title Adobe (R) Illustrator (R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM] [With CDROM]
  • Author Adobe Creative Team; Adobe
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: First
  • Pages 456
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA
  • Publication date October 4, 2000
  • ISBN 9780201710151 / 0201710153
  • Weight 2.22 lbs (1.01 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.06 x 7.42 x 1.04 in (23.01 x 18.85 x 2.64 cm)
  • Category Computers - Desktop Publishing
  • Library of Congress subjects Computer graphics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001267893
  • Dewey Decimal Code 006.686

More Copies for Sale

Adobe Illustrator 9.0

Adobe Illustrator 9.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.39
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2000. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.39
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Pr. First Edition. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.46
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.42
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

Adobe(R) Illustrator(R) 9.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Paperback in Very Good Condition. CD NOT INCLUDED. The official training workbook developed by the staff of Adobe. Clean illustrated cover, corners have slight wear, tight & solid binding, internals as new. .445 pages. Index. 9.25 x 7.5 inches. 2000, Adobe Press.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
23
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Clean Text, includes cd, very minor shelf wear, excellent condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 23. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560796134. . 9780201710151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Good Condition. text very clean, cover has shelf wear, Has CD, cover has creasing, cut on the spine, pages are creased. Binding is in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002970. . 9780201710151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000. Softcover. As New. text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560731553. . 9780201710151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000. Softcover. As New. text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560731552. . 9780201710151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA
Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Illustrator 9.0: Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201710151 / 0201710153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000. Softcover. As New. text very clean, cover has minimal shelf wear,, Has CD Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201710153. ISBN/EAN: 9780201710151. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560731554. . 9780201710151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.06 Delivery to USA