BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM] Paperback - 2002

by Adobe Creative Team; Adobe Creative Team; Unknown Adobe Creative Team

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM]

From the publisher

Developed by the software-training experts at Adobe Systems, this work offers lessons for learning the features of Adobe software. The accompanying CD-ROM contains customized files to guide students through the lessons and special projects. The topics start with learning to create a single page, black and white flyer and progress to more projects.

Details

  • Title Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book [With CDROM]
  • Author Adobe Creative Team; Adobe Creative Team; Unknown Adobe Creative Team
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Edition Unstated
  • Pages 336
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Adobe Press
  • Publication date January 15, 2002
  • ISBN 9780201756258 / 0201756250
  • Weight 1.5 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.1 x 7.4 x 0.6 in (23.11 x 18.80 x 1.52 cm)
  • Category Computers - Digital Media
  • Library of Congress subjects Desktop publishing
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002511527
  • Dewey Decimal Code 686.225

About the author

The Adobe Creative Team is made up of members of Adobe's User Education group. They take their expertise in training users to work with Adobe products, combine it with the creative talents of the Adobe PageMaker team, and add the valuable content of the CD-ROM to make a unique learning package from Adobe Systems.

More Copies for Sale

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.83
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Pagemaker 7.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.83
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe® PageMaker® 7.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe® PageMaker® 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
[ Edition: None ]
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.30
A$6.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[ Edition: None ]. Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Adobe Press Pub Date: 11/4/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.30
A$6.14 Delivery to USA
Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.17
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$48.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2001. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.17
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Pagemaker 7.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 0000-00-00. paperback. Used: Good. 1.00x12.00x11.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.38
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe Pagemaker 7.0
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe Pagemaker 7.0

by Adobe Creative Team

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$67.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Pr. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$67.20
Free Delivery to USA
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$85.23
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2002. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Some writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover. Binding is still in good condition. Creasing to the books cover and corners. Sticker on the books Back cover, some of the books cover is missing from the spine. Text only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005503. . 9780201756258
Add to wish list
Item price
A$85.23
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

Adobe PageMaker 7.0 Classroom in a Book

by Adobe

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780201756258 / 0201756250
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$97.59
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Adobe Press, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Light shelf and corner wear. Has used sticker on spine, otherwise looks very nice. Text appears clean. Includes CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201756250. ISBN/EAN: 9780201756258. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561000913. . 9780201756258
Add to wish list
Item price
A$97.59
A$10.11 Delivery to USA