BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development Hardback - 1996

by Laura E. Berk

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Child Development

From the publisher

Five sections and 15 chapters cover theory and research in child development; cognitive and language development; personality and social development; and the foundations and contexts of development. The author includes both classic and current theory and research, emphasizing how the research proces

Details

  • Title Child Development
  • Author Laura E. Berk
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 4th Edition
  • Pages 625
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Prentice Hall, Boston, MA
  • Publication date 1996-09
  • ISBN 9780205198757 / 0205198759
  • Weight 4.2 lbs (1.91 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.16 x 9.05 x 1.2 in (28.35 x 22.99 x 3.05 cm)
  • Category Psychology
  • Library of Congress subjects Child development
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 96-7596
  • Dewey Decimal Code 305.231

More Copies for Sale

Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Berk, L.E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.83
A$26.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 1997. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9780205198757
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.83
A$26.78 Delivery to USA
Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Berk, L.E.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.83
A$26.78 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 1989. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780205198757
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.83
A$26.78 Delivery to USA
Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Berk

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
4th edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 09/19/1996. 4th edition. Hardcover. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.86 Delivery to USA
Child Development

Child Development

by Berk, Laura E.

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 1996. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.61
Free Delivery to USA
Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Berk, Laura E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.63
Free Delivery to USA
Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Berk, Laura E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.63
Free Delivery to USA
Child Development, 4th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development, 4th Edition

by Berk, Laura E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
13
Seller
Item price
A$23.88
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 1996. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 13. Category: Medicine & Health; Psychology & Psychiatry. ISBN: 0205198759. ISBN/EAN: 9780205198757. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE216332111. . 9780205198757
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.88
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Child Development, 4th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development, 4th Edition

by Berk, Laura E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.32
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 1996. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Good Condition. Used good, writing/highlighting Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; Psychology & Psychiatry. ISBN: 0205198759. ISBN/EAN: 9780205198757. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE216332141. . 9780205198757
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.32
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Child Development, 4th
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development, 4th

by Berk, Laura E

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
4th Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.58
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA, 1996. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205198759. ISBN/EAN: 9780205198757. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560718438. . 9780205198757
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.58
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Child Development
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child Development

by Laura E. Berk

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205198757 / 0205198759
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.27
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 1996-09-18. Hardcover. Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.has highliter in book. very small tear on bottom edge on 1st ten pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.27
A$6.51 Delivery to USA