BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Interpersonal Communication Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book Paperback - 2003 - 10th Edition

by Joseph A. DeVito

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Interpersonal Communication Book

From the publisher

The Interpersonal Communication Book helps readers understand the crucial connection between theory and practice. This tenth edition presents a comprehensive view of the theory and research in interpersonal communication and, at the same time, guides readers to improve a wide range of interpersonal skills and to apply these to personal, social, and workplace relationships.

Details

  • Title The Interpersonal Communication Book
  • Author Joseph A. DeVito
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition number 10th
  • Edition 10
  • Pages 32767
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pearson, Boston, MA
  • Publication date March 10, 2003
  • ISBN 9780205367658 / 0205367658
  • Weight 1.7 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.14 x 7.92 x 0.66 in (25.76 x 20.12 x 1.68 cm)
  • Category Language Arts / Linguistics / Literacy
  • Library of Congress subjects Interpersonal communication
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2002034543
  • Dewey Decimal Code 302.2

More Copies for Sale

The Interpersonal Communication Book
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book

by DeVito, Joseph A

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.09
Free Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition

by DeVito, Joseph A.

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
10
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson. 10. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.08
Free Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book

The Interpersonal Communication Book

by Joseph A. DeVito

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated, 2003. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.26
Free Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition

by DeVito, Joseph A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
10
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson, 2003-03-20. 10. paperback. Used: Good. 7.75x0.75x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.90
Free Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition

by Joseph A. DeVito

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.31
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, 2003-03-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Nice looking book. Has some highlighting and used book stickers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.31
A$6.45 Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th Edition

by DeVito, Joseph A.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th

by De Vito, Joseph A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
10th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.24
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson- Allyn Bacon, Boston, MA, 2004. 10th Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text has highlighting and marking, the cover has shelf wear with a crease across the lower front corner and some corner curl. Has a small tear on the lower front hinge. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205367658. ISBN/EAN: 9780205367658. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560770715. . 9780205367658
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.24
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th

by De Vito, Joseph A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
10th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$68.84
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson- Allyn Bacon, Boston, MA, 2004. 10th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The textappears clean, the cover has minor wear. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0205367658. ISBN/EAN: 9780205367658. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560778943. . 9780205367658
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.84
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th

by De Vito, Joseph A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
10th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.32
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson- Allyn Bacon, Boston, MA, 2004. 10th Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The text has highlighting, the cover has shelf wear with a crease across the lower front corner. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205367658. ISBN/EAN: 9780205367658. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560752520. . 9780205367658
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.32
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Interpersonal Communication Book, 10th

by De Vito, Joseph A

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
10th Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205367658 / 0205367658
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$84.55
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson- Allyn Bacon, Boston, MA, 2004. 10th Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The text has highlighting, the cover has very light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0205367658. ISBN/EAN: 9780205367658. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560752519. . 9780205367658
Add to wish list
Item price
A$84.55
A$10.03 Delivery to USA