BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach Paperback - 2008

by Prepared by James M. Henslin; Prepared by Ralph Peters

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach

From the publisher

This heavily reviewed Study Guide is designed to help students prepare for quizzes and exams. For every chapter in the text, it contains a chapter summary, list of key terms and people, a practice test with 25 multiple choice questions, and an answer key.

Details

  • Title Essentials of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach
  • Author Prepared by James M. Henslin; Prepared by Ralph Peters
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition [ Edition: eight
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA
  • Publication date 2008-11
  • ISBN 9780205578924 / 0205578926
  • Weight 1.3 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.6 x 8.4 x 0.6 in (26.92 x 21.34 x 1.52 cm)
  • Reading level 1120
  • Category Sociology
  • Dewey Decimal Code 301

More Copies for Sale

Essentials of Sociology : A Down-to-Earth Approach

Essentials of Sociology : A Down-to-Earth Approach

by James M. Henslin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pearson Education Canada, 2008. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.90
Free Delivery to USA
Essentials of Sociology : A Down-to-Earth Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Essentials of Sociology : A Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA
Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition

by Peters Ralph

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good Condition
Edition
Eighth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$26.01
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009. Eighth Edition. Softcover. Good Condition. The books text has Light highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. 288 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Education. ISBN: 0205578926. ISBN/EAN: 9780205578924. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012984. . 9780205578924
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.01
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition

by Peters Ralph

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Eighth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
15
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009. Eighth Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The books text appears to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 15. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Education. ISBN: 0205578926. ISBN/EAN: 9780205578924. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE287728500. . 9780205578924
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition

by Peters Ralph

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Eighth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009. Eighth Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The books text appears to be clean. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Water damage to the books pages. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. 288 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Education. ISBN: 0205578926. ISBN/EAN: 9780205578924. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012985. . 9780205578924
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition
Stock photo: cover may vary

Study Guide For Henslin: Essentials Of Sociology: A Down-To-Earth Approach: Eighth Edition

by Peters Ralph

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Eighth Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Allyn and Bacon, Boston, MA, 2009. Eighth Edition. Softcover. Very Good Condition. The books text has some minor markings. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Stickers on the books spine and back cover. 288 pages. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; Education. ISBN: 0205578926. ISBN/EAN: 9780205578924. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012983. . 9780205578924
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.92
A$10.11 Delivery to USA
Study Guide for Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Study Guide for Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780205578924 / 0205578926
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.89
Free Delivery to USA