BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Bee on the Comb Hardback - 1984

by Robert Williams

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Bee on the Comb
  • Author Robert Williams
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 32
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House (UK), London
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780224019064 / 0224019066
  • Weight 1.03 lbs (0.47 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction

More Copies for Sale

No image available

(untitled children's story): bee book

by Kit Williams

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
Second printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.15
A$10.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London UK: Jonathan Cape, 1984. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. Large format glossy HC, unpaginated, illustrated with full colour full page paintings to complement the text. The story is a puzzle with clues to the title. Originally published in 1984, this is another "quest" like his earlier "Masquerade". One titled copy was sealed in a bee-box to be opened on May 25, 1985. Thepuzzle has, of course, been solved, but the book is still a pleasure to look at and read. VG +, clean, unmarked
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.15
A$10.22 Delivery to USA
No image available

UNTITLED. [The Bee Book].

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA
UNTITLED. [The Bee Book].

UNTITLED. [The Bee Book].

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.66
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Bee on the Comb

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Random House. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.34
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kit Williams / Bee On The Comb

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape, London. Used - Very Good. No Jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$28.35 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kit Williams

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape Ltd, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.96
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Untitled

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape Ltd. Very Good+ with No dust jacket as issued. 1984. Hardcover. 0224019066 . Tight clean book in barely rubbed glossy boards. Beautiful. ; Bee On The Comb; 11 X 8.50 X 0.50 inches; 36 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
No image available

Untitled

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1984. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0224019066 . STiff unmarked book; in glossy illustrated boards. Beautiful. ; Bee On The Comb; 11 X 8.50 X 0.50 inches; 36 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
No image available

Untitled

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1984. Hardcover. 0224019066 . Tight unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards. Beautiful. ; Bee On The Comb; 11 X 8.50 X 0.50 inches; 36 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.85
A$18.44 Delivery to USA
No image available

UNTITLED. [The Bee Book].

by Williams, Kit

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780224019064 / 0224019066
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Jonathan Cape, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.87
Free Delivery to USA