BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Other Sky
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other Sky Hardback - 1968

by Laumer, Keith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Other Sky

Details

  • Title The Other Sky
  • Author Laumer, Keith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st UK Edition
  • Pages 192
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 1968
  • ISBN 9780234772546 / 0234772549
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 75406774
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Nine By Laumer

Nine By Laumer

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
vg++/vg++
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.37
A$29.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber and Faber, 1968. vg++/vg++. 1st edition vg++ hardcover book & vg++ dw 1st edition Faber and Faber 1967 , In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.37
A$29.01 Delivery to USA
The Other Sky

The Other Sky

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
vg++/vg++
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.37
A$29.01 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dobson Books, 1968. vg++/vg++. 1st edition vg++ hardcover book & vg++ dw 1st edition Dobson 1968 , In stock shipped from our UK warehouse
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.37
A$29.01 Delivery to USA
The Other Sky

The Other Sky

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1ST
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: Dobson Books Ltd, 1968. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.85 Delivery to USA
The Other Sky
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Other Sky

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$37.99
A$36.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Dennis Dobson [0-234-77254-9] [1968], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 192pp. There is a previous owner's name on the front endpaper. (Science Fiction, Science Fiction).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$37.99
A$36.18 Delivery to USA
The other sky (Dobson science fiction)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The other sky (Dobson science fiction)

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$103.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$103.70
Free Delivery to USA
The Other Sky
More photos

The Other Sky

by Laumer, Keith

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780234772546 / 0234772549
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$108.52
A$6.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Dennis Dobson. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. First UK/hardcover edition signed by Laumer to the title page. Points lightly bumped. Tight and square. The DJ in mylar is near fine or better. ; Dobson Science Fiction; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; Signed by Author .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$108.52
A$6.50 Delivery to USA