BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Best of E. E. Doc Smith
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Best of E. E. Doc Smith Hardback - 1976

by Edward E. Smith

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Best of E. E. Doc Smith

Details

  • Title The Best of E. E. Doc Smith
  • Author Edward E. Smith
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition Th
  • Pages 285
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Ultramarine Publishing Company, London
  • Publication date 1976
  • ISBN 9780297770046 / 0297770047
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Best of E.E. Doc Smith

Best of E.E. Doc Smith

by E.E. 'Doc' Smith

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780297770046 / 0297770047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1975. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 285 pages. Some wear to the black boards, slight bow to the covers. The pages yellowing, light staining to the foreedge; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0297770047. ISBN/EAN: 9780297770046. Inventory No: 216156. . 9780297770046
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Best of E. E. Doc Smith
Stock photo: cover may vary

Best of E. E. Doc Smith

by E. E. Smith

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780297770046 / 0297770047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ultramarine Pub Co, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.72
Free Delivery to USA
Best of E. E. Doc Smith
Stock photo: cover may vary

Best of E. E. Doc Smith

by Smith, E. E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780297770046 / 0297770047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$79.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$79.57
Free Delivery to USA
The Best of E.E. Doc Smith

The Best of E.E. Doc Smith

by Smith, E.E. Doc

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780297770046 / 0297770047
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$124.13
A$20.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1975. First Thus Edition hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket, artwork by Karel Thole, in good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked, including a few small tears, with light sunning and foxing throughout. Board corners and spine foot are slightly bumped, and page block head is tanned and foxed. A few marks to endpapers, however pages remain clear and unmarked throughout. LW. First Thus. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Used.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$124.13
A$20.05 Delivery to USA