BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions Paperback - 2000

by Bryan Perrett

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions

Details

  • Title Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions
  • Author Bryan Perrett
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 240
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Cassell, London
  • Publication date 2000
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780304354566 / 0304354562
  • Weight 0.41 lbs (0.19 kg)
  • Dimensions 7.84 x 5.13 x 0.64 in (19.91 x 13.03 x 1.63 cm)
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress subjects Battles, Military history, Modern
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2001409562
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355.4

More Copies for Sale

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$2.85
A$6.70 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Cassell Miltary Paperbacks, 2000. Very Good. trace of spine creasing & previous owner's initials on fly o/w a nice copy, very good to near fine condition --- London: Cassell Miltary Paperbacks 2000, later printing 2001, large format trade paperback, 224pp, 5 1/8 x 7 3/4 large format trade paperback
Add to wish list
Item price
A$2.85
A$6.70 Delivery to USA
Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.03
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell, 2000-08T. paperback. Very Good. 0.7874 7.6378 5.1181.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.03
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.17
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Cassell & Co., 2000. Soft cover. Very Good. Presents the stories of thirteen dramatic military confrontations where the few fought against the many and against all odds achieved unbelievable success. Size: 5 x 8
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.17
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Against All Odds! : Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds! : Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orion Publishing Group, Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Against All Odds!  Dramatic Last Stand Actions

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.20
Free Delivery to USA
Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell, 2000. Paperback. Like New. 5x0x7. A new copy with a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.21
Free Delivery to USA
Against All Odds! : Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Against All Odds! : Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orion Publishing Group, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.63
Free Delivery to USA
Against All Odds! (Cassell Military Paperbacks)

Against All Odds! (Cassell Military Paperbacks)

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$18.51
A$16.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.51
A$16.47 Delivery to USA
Against All Odds!  Dramatic Last Stand Actions

Against All Odds! Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Perrett, Bryan

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint; Second Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.18
A$16.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Cassell & Co. Near Fine. 2001. Reprint; Second Printing. Paperback. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; Cassell Military Paperbacks; B&W Photographs; 224 pages; Thirteen examples of last stands from the defense of Hougoumont during the battle of Waterloo in 1815, to Pork Chop Hill in Korea. Illustrated with maps and photographs. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.18
A$16.60 Delivery to USA
Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cassell Military Classics: Against All Odds!: Dramatic Last Stand Actions

by Bryan Perrett

  • Used
  • as new
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780304354566 / 0304354562
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.34
A$25.82 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Cassell, December 2000. Trade Paperback . As New. Condition: 'As New'
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.34
A$25.82 Delivery to USA