BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem Hardback - 2000

by Mary Oliver

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem

From the publisher

With piercing clarity and craftsmanship, Mary Oliver has fashioned an unforgettable poem of questioning and discovery, about what is observable and what is not, about what passes and what persists. As Stanley Kunitz has said: "Mary Oliver's poetry is fine and deep; it reads like a blessing. Her special gift is to connect us with our sources in the natural world, its beauties and terrors and mysteries and consolations."

Details

  • Title The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem
  • Author Mary Oliver
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 72
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Da Capo Press, New York
  • Publication date 2000
  • ISBN 9780306809934 / 0306809931
  • Weight 0.65 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.58 x 7.26 x 0.48 in (21.79 x 18.44 x 1.22 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00057008
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Mary Oliver

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.87
A$4.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press. Used - Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.87
A$4.25 Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 2000. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem

The Leaf and the Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Da Capo Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
The Leaf and the Cloud

The Leaf and the Cloud

by Mary Oliver

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 2000. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Wide octavo. White and purple boards, yellow, white and purple dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket in fine condition and is not price clipped. A beautiful copy of this stunning work by Pulitzer Prize and National Book Award winning poet Mary Oliver before her death in 2019.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$36.70
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.00x0.50x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$36.70
Free Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.28
Free Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.63
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
[Boston]: Da Capo Press, 2000-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. 7x0x8. FIRST EDITION. Near Fine in a Near Fine price-clipped dust jacket. Nice shape overall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
The Leaf and The Cloud

The Leaf and The Cloud

by OLIVER, Mary

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.63
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Da Capo Press, 2000. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 55 pages. A single long poem in seven parts from this Pulitzer Prize winning author. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with some slight sunning to the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$62.20
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Da Capo Press, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. New. 7.00x0.50x8.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.20
Free Delivery to USA
The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Leaf And The Cloud: A Poem

by Oliver, Mary

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780306809934 / 0306809931
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$68.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$68.72
Free Delivery to USA