BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe Hardback - 1987

by Joe Orton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Head to Toe

Details

  • Title Head to Toe
  • Author Joe Orton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1ST
  • Pages 186
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780312007188 / 0312007183
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87000086
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.41
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.41
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Head To Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head To Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st US Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. 1st US Printing. Hardcover. 0312007183 . Edge wear of the DJ with some spots of chipping. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.36
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.36
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, First printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press, 1987-01-01. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8x5x1. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Light tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.68
Free Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
A$7.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press, 1987-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1st printing, Fine/VG+ DJ in Mylar, very tight binding, dustjcket has short tear & crease on rear panel, in Mylar with price intact, no markings found, Not a remainder.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
A$7.13 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Joe Orton

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press, July 1987. Hardcover. USED Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Joe Orton

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press, July 1987. Hardcover. USED Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
HEAD TO TOE
Stock photo: cover may vary

HEAD TO TOE

by ORTON, JOE

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: St. Martins Press. Very Good. 1987. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. Hardcover. 8.3 X 5.7 X 1.0 inches. VERY GOOD CONDITION ICLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BLACK HARD COVERS ...white endpapers...this book has only the title...it is not an anthology.; 186 pages; Head to Toe is the saga of Gombold, .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$5.04 Delivery to USA
Head to Toe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Head to Toe

by Orton, Joe

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312007188 / 0312007183
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.09
Free Delivery to USA