BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism Paperback - 1988

by Rudolf Wittkower

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism

First line

RENAISSANCE ARCHITECTURE is nowadays usually interpreted in terms which stress its worldliness.

Details

  • Title Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
  • Author Rudolf Wittkower
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition 1st
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, NY
  • Publication date August 1988
  • ISBN 9780312020835 / 031202083X
  • Weight 1.58 lbs (0.72 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.3 x 8.7 x 0.6 in (23.62 x 22.10 x 1.52 cm)
  • Category Architecture
  • Dewey Decimal Code 724.98

More Copies for Sale

ARCHITECTURAL PRINCIPLES IN THE AGE OF HUMANISM
Stock photo: cover may vary

ARCHITECTURAL PRINCIPLES IN THE AGE OF HUMANISM

by Wittkower, Rudolf

  • Used
Condition
Very Good+
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312020835 / 031202083X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.27
A$6.10 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Academy Editions, 1988. Academy Editions, 1988, 4to, 160 pages, illustrations. Soft cover edition in very good+ condition.. Paperback. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.27
A$6.10 Delivery to USA
Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism

by Rudolf Wittkower

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312020835 / 031202083X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$19.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1988. Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.30
Free Delivery to USA
Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism

by Wittkower, Rudolf

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Fine copy
Edition
1st
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312020835 / 031202083X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London / New York: Academy / St. Martin's. Fine copy. 1988. 1st. softcover. Square 4to, 160 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism

by Wittkower, Rudolf

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312020835 / 031202083X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Very Good copy with light shelfwear at the corner, else clean, binding is tight.8 7/8 x 9 3/8 in. 160pp., with b/w photos and diagrams.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.86
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism
Stock photo: cover may vary

Architectural Principles in the Age of Humanism

by Wittkower, Rudolf

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312020835 / 031202083X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.67
Free Delivery to USA