BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle Hardback - 1993

by Steven W. Saylor

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Catilina's Riddle

Details

  • Title Catilina's Riddle
  • Author Steven W. Saylor
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 430
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date 1993
  • ISBN 9780312097639 / 0312097638
  • Weight 1.7 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.49 x 6.44 x 1.37 in (24.10 x 16.36 x 3.48 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Historical fiction, Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93024282
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 0312097638 First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. F/F
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$9.57 Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Steven Saylor

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good, slight wear on edges
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's, 1993. First Edition. Hardback, Dustjacket. Very Good, slight wear on edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.49
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Steven Saylor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.98
Free Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle

Catilina's Riddle

by Steven Saylor

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven W.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle

Catilina's Riddle

by Steven Saylor

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.46
A$6.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martins Press; NY, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2 " tall, 430 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear but a slight touch of foxing t the fore-edges; binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket with original price present.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.46
A$6.17 Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.21
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.92
Free Delivery to USA
Catilina's Riddle
Stock photo: cover may vary

Catilina's Riddle

by Saylor, Steven

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312097639 / 0312097638
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.92
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.92
Free Delivery to USA