BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio Hardback - 1994

by Andrei Codrescu

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

Details

  • Title Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
  • Author Andrei Codrescu
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 307
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780312111076 / 031211107X
  • Weight 1.33 lbs (0.60 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.46 x 6.43 x 1.09 in (24.03 x 16.33 x 2.77 cm)
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94002837
  • Dewey Decimal Code 814.54

More Copies for Sale

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio by Codrescu, Andrei

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio by Codrescu, Andrei

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.57
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 7/1/1994. Hardcover. Like New. 000-472: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 307 pages. No Defects except book has tiny bumped corners from shelf and jacket has tiny wrinkling around edges. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Tight hinges indicate book has never been opened. Gift Quality. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Stated First Edition July 1994.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.57
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Press, 1994-07-01. First Edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9x6x1. Signed by Author. Signed by Codrescu on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling and edgewear, unclipped, in a mylar cover. 8vo. xi, 307pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.21
Free Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: St. Martin's Press; (1994), 1994. First Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on a bookplate affixed to the front endpaper. The bookplate is from The Oklahoma Foundation for the Humanities for whom the author was a speaker. $22.95 price on jacket flap; no names or other marking in or on the book except author's signature.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
Zombification : Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification : Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.83
A$7.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1994. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. Clean and bright in all respects..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.83
A$7.77 Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

by Andrei Codrescu

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.55
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, July 1994. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.50x1.25x9.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.97
Free Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from NPR

Zombification: Stories from NPR

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.18 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1994. n/a. Used-Very Good/Very Good. . Some wear from use. Good used book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.18 Delivery to USA
Zombification : Stories from National Public Radio
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification : Stories from National Public Radio

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.02
Free Delivery to USA
Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zombification: Stories from National Public Radio [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Codrescu, Andrei

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312111076 / 031211107x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.52
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on title page (signature and date only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Slight edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar sleeve. Minor shelfwear to boards. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. By the author of 'Whatever Gets You through the Night: A Story of Sheherezade and the Arabian Entertainments' and 'The Poetry Lesson'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.52
A$5.74 Delivery to USA