BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance Hardback - 1998

by Tim Gautreaux

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Next Step in the Dance

From the publisher

The author of Same Place, Same Things explores the powerful bonds of marriage and tradition. Paul Thibodeaux is a handsome young man married to Colette, the most beautiful woman in the small Louisiana town where they grew up. When Colette wants more from life and sets off for California, Paul follows her there and back and works to salvage their lives.

Details

  • Title The Next Step in the Dance
  • Author Tim Gautreaux
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 340
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Picador USA, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780312181437 / 0312181434
  • Weight 1.14 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.61 x 5.8 x 1.23 in (21.87 x 14.73 x 3.12 cm)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Domestic fiction, California - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 97-33374
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Next Step in the Dance : A Novel

The Next Step in the Dance : A Novel

by Tim Gautreaux

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador USA, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.73
Free Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$9.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador USA, 1998. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 0312181434 First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Dust jacket in protective cover. Shipped in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$9.72 Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.14
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador USA. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.14
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador USA, 1999-01-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 14.6x1.9x21.6. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.43
Free Delivery to USA
Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
VG
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.55
A$5.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador, 1998, 1998. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 340pp. Corners book & Dj lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.55
A$5.61 Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition/First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Picador, 1998. First Edition/First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Bottom tips bumped, with a short tear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$3.60 Delivery to USA
The Next Step in the Dance
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Next Step in the Dance

by Tim Gautreaux

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Picador USA. First Edition. Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

The Next Step in the Dance

Gautreaux, Tim

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
The Next Step in the Dance

The Next Step in the Dance

by Gautreaux, Tim

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312181437 / 0312181434
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Picador, 1998. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.59
A$8.62 Delivery to USA