BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Zero Option
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option Hardback - 1998

by P. T. Deutermann

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Zero Option

From the publisher

Military investigator David Stafford receives a low profile assignment: a scam involving public auctions of military surplus. When he travels from Washington, D.C. to a base outside Atlanta, Stafford stumbles onto a big secret. A cylinder of Wet Eye, a hazardous biochemical weapon with gruesome consequences, is missing, maybe stolen.

But no one will admit it's gone.

As he hunts for answers, Stafford befriends an unusual, troubled young girl and her guardian, who live in a remote Georgia mountain town. What the gift knows and how she carne by that knowledge traps Stafford between an unstable weapon with deadly power and a military bureaucracy desperate to cover its mistakes, no matter what the cost.

Authentic, frightening, packed with suspense, Zero Option is P.T. Deutermann's best book yet.

Details

  • Title Zero Option
  • Author P. T. Deutermann
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 328
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher St. Martin's Press, New York
  • Publication date 1998
  • ISBN 9780312192105 / 031219210X
  • Weight 1.38 lbs (0.63 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.59 x 6.54 x 1.28 in (24.36 x 16.61 x 3.25 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Adventure stories, Atlanta (Ga.) - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 98021117
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Zero Option A Novel of Suspense
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option A Novel of Suspense

by Deutermann, P. T.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Printing. Hardcover. 031219210X .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
Zero Option
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option

by Deutermann, Peter T.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$9.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, 1998. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s) 031219210X First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Not inscribed, price clipped or otherwise marked. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$9.76 Delivery to USA
Zero Option
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option

by Peter T. Deutermann

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.58
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr, September 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable/Fair. First edition by number code. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.58
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
Zero Option
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option

by P. T. Deutermann

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.01
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: St. Martins Press, 1998. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. VG/G, used hc, 328pp. Black paper over boards with silver text on spine; slight shelf wear to head and tail of spine. Color illustrated dust jacket with black, yellow and white colored text on upper and yellow text on spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears; not price clipped; slightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.01
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
Zero Option

Zero Option

by P. T. Deutermann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
Zero Option

Zero Option

by P. T. Deutermann

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St. Martin's Press, 1998. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
ZERO OPTION
Stock photo: cover may vary

ZERO OPTION

by DEUTERMANN, P.T.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1ST EDITION
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
USA: ST. MARTIN’S PRESS, 1998. 1ST EDITION. HARDCOVER. FINE/FINE. USA: ST. MARTIN’S PRESS, 1998. 1ST EDITION. FINE/FINE. USA: ST. MARTIN’S PRESS, 1998. 1ST EDITION. FINE/FINE. USA: ST. MARTIN’S PRESS, 1998. 1ST EDITION . FINE/FINE. St. Martin’s Press, USA, 1998. hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, fine book in a fine jacket, not remaindered, bookclub or library, unmarked, unclipped jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.69
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
Zero Option
Stock photo: cover may vary

Zero Option

by Deutermann, Peter T.

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780312192105 / 031219210x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.73
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.73
A$5.77 Delivery to USA